http://www.masterhungchai.com/Masterhung_logo_final_web.jpg



Eng

DATA PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT

www.masterhungchai.com respects your privacy and commits ourselves to protecting the personal data we collect from you.  We will apply and comply with the laws and principles of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) of the Laws of Hong Kong in collecting, holding, processing and using your personal data.

This policy does not however apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to people not under our employment or management. In particular, this policy does not apply to other Web sites accessible by hyperlink from this Web site www.masterhungchai.com ("Site"), or sites linking to this Site.

Data Collection

To facilitate the provision of our services to you, when you register with or subscribe to any services, we ask for your personal data, which include, inter alia:

  • name
  • telephone number
  • e-mail address
  • other data in connection with and to assist in our operations

 

We also collect general information about your visits by means of cookies files when you visit certain services of this Site.  "Cookies" are small test files sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive.  The information so gathered is only used for analyzing your preference in relation to the services we provide.  You can decide not to accept the cookies files, but if you do so, certain functionality may not be available.

Use of Data

We will use your personal data only for the purposes stated in the page of "Appointment to meet Master Hung" on which we invite you to provide your data and in accordance with this policy statement.  Your personal data will not be used for the third party organisations of business purposes.

Data Security

Once we have obtained your personal data, they will be maintained securely in our system.  Only the authorised staff, who has been properly trained, will be permitted to access to such personal data.  We will also ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

Direct Marketing

We may use your personal data for e-mail or marketing purposes, including your name, telephone number and e-mail address.

If you do not want your personal data to be used for the purpose of direct marketing, please write to us at [email protected] together with your registered name and service account number to opt out from receiving such information.

Retention of Personal Data

www.masterhungchai.com will retain your personal data for so long as necessary to fulfill the original or directly related purpose for which it was collected and to satisfy any applicable statutory or contractual requirements.

Access and Correction of Personal Data

You are fully entitled to know what personal data we may have about you and to correct any errors.  To access or correct any personal data, you can write to us at [email protected].



 


 


 

Copyright © 2017 洪師傅星光頻道 - www.masterhungchai.com All rights reserved.